Privacy Policy

This website is operated by ASCO Drink Machines Produktions- & HandelsgmbH, Steyrer Strasse 80, A-4470 Enns ("we" or "us"). This message describes how we, as a data protection officer, process your personal data in connection with this website.

1. What data we process about you

In the course of your visit to this website, we will collect the following information: The date and time of accessing a page on our website, your IP address, the name and version of your web browser, the website (URL) that you requested before calling this Website, certain cookies (see point 2 below) and the information that you provide yourself by completing the contact form.

There is no obligation to actually disclose any information that we ask you to submit on our website. However, if you do not, you will not be able to use all features of the Website

2. Cookies

On this website so-called cookies are used. A cookie is a small file that can be stored on your computer when you visit a website. Basically, cookies are used to provide users with additional features on a website. For example, they may be used to help you navigate a website, to allow you to continue to use a website where you left it, and / or to save your preferences and preferences when you return to the website, Cookies cannot access, read or modify any other data on your computer.

Most of the cookies on this website are called session cookies. They will be automatically deleted when you leave our website. Permanent cookies, however, remain on your computer until you manually delete them in your browser. We use such permanent cookies to recognize you when you visit our website again.

If you want to control cookies on your computer, you can adjust your browser settings to get a notification when a website wants to save cookies. You can also block or delete cookies if they have already been saved on your computer. If you want to know more about how to set these steps, please use the "Help" function in your browser.

Please note that blocking or deleting cookies could affect your online experience and prevent you from using this website to the fullest.

3. Purposes of data processing

We will process your personal data for the following purposes:

· to make this website available to you and to further improve and develop this website;

· to create usage statistics;

· to detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website;

· to respond to your requests;

4. Legal basis of processing

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is our overriding legitimate interest (pursuant to Article 6 (1) (f) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation), which is to achieve the purposes set out in point 3 above.

5. Transmission of your personal data

For the purposes mentioned above, we will not share your personal information with third parties.

6. Duration of storage

We will generally save your data for a period of three months. Longer storage will only be provided to the extent necessary to investigate identified attacks on our website.

7. Your rights in connection with personal data

You may, among other things, be entitled (subject to applicable law), (i) to verify whether and what personal information we have saved about you and to receive copies of such data, (ii) to correct, supplement or delete your personal information, (iii) to require us to restrict the processing of your personal data, and (iv) in certain circumstances, to object to the processing of your personal data or to consent in advance to the processing of your personal data (v) to require data portability, (vi) to know the identity of any third party to whom your personal information is transmitted and (vii) to lodge a complaint with the competent authority.

Competent authority

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Wien
Telefon: +43 1 52 152-0